2011 NHA Results

****

****

****

Year End Class Champions

Name Class Position
Bacon, Andrew STU 2nd
Cadell, Harry GT3 1st
Chilton, Tony FL 1st
Cooper, Bill SSM 1st
Cosby, William SS 2nd
Garman, Loma FF 1st
Gjermann, Hal ES 1st
Hinesly, Terry GT3 1st
Kipperman, Dave HCP 1st
Leonard, Andrew BSP 2nd
Ronchetto, Ron CS 1st
Rousseau, Robert SS 1st
Sherman, Bob FP 1st
Sherman, Marie FPL 1st
Smith, Sonny SPO 1st
Stek, Robert BSP 1st
VanWettering STU 1st
Writt, John SMF 1st
Wolin, Dave GT1 1st
****

****

****

10th Cascade Lakes Hillclimb Results June 10-12, 2011

Num Class Name Car Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best
89 FC Tony Chilton (Eugene,OR) ‘75 Lola T324 2:06.397 DNF 2:00.092 1:57.531 DNF 1:57.531
4 FF Loma Garman (Boise,ID) ‘72 Dulan LD4 2:26.087 2:17.133 2:13.342 2:18.147 DNS 2:13.342
8 HCP Dave Kipperman (Roseburg,OR) ‘10 Seven Replica 1:55.250 1:51.954 1:53.832 1:48.256 1:49.124 1:48.256 x
80 DSR Doug DuFresne (Portland,OR) '82 Homebuilt DSR 900cc 2:15.502 2:12.684 DNS DNS DNS 2:12.684
61 GT1 Dave Wolin (Oakhurst,CA) ‘57 Mercedes 300SL 2:17.113 2:13.655 DNS DNS DNS 2:13.655
17 GT3 Terry Hinesly (Prospect,OR) '86 Mazda RX-7 2:32.646 DNF DNS DNS DNS 2:32.646
67 SPO Sonny Smith (Roseburg,OR) ‘67 AC Cobra Replica 1:49.652 1:48.461 1:49.183 1:45.762 1:46.065 1:45.762 x,**
115 SPO Tom Coble (Prospect,OR) ‘74 Datsun Z 2:24.290 2:05.116 2:06.692 DNS DNS 2:05.116
15 SPO Lee Peachey (Roseburg,OR) ‘74 Datsun Z DNF DNS 2:18.684 2:18.152 2:14.860 2:14.860
222 SPU Randal Barrick (Los Altos,CA) ‘75 Porsche 914 2:04.976 2:00.765 2:01.783 1:59.328 2:42.013 1:59.328 x
31 SPU Larry Sandham (Victoria,BC) ‘93 Mini-Vauxhall 2:15.537 2:13.062 2:11.863 2:05.573 2:01.768 2:01.768
47 SPU Jennifer Ocker (Eugene,OR) '83 VW GTI 2:20.710 2:15.801 2:13.120 2:09.852 2:07.734 2:07.734 ***
11 EP Bob Fischer (Paradise,CA) ‘73 Datsun 240Z 2:30.573 2:21.227 2:21.368 2:19.632 DNS 2:19.632
5 FP John Ray (Grants Pass,OR) ‘68 Datsun 1600 2:21.063 2:11.574 2:08.849 2:07.673 2:09.404 2:07.673 x
13 SM Jared Powell-Williams (Brunaby,BC) '01 Ford Mustang 2:05.628 1:56.881 1:57.825 1;56.175 1:55.380 1:55.380 x
67 SM Mark Uhlmann (Brunaby,BC) '01 Ford Mustang 2:11.074 2:05.322 2:00.414 1:57.793 1:57.168 1:57.168
72 SM Rob Ocker (Eugene,OR) '04 Subaru STi 1:59.906 1:59.465 1:59.151 1:58.852 1:57.602 1:57.602
3 OSPO Bill Cooper (Manhattan,MT) ‘99 Chevy Corvette 1:47.332 1:47.005 1:47.338 1:46.874 DNS 1:46.874 x
111 OSPO Cody DeHaan (Wilsonville,OR) ‘74 Datsun 260Z 2:26.391 2:09.245 2:02.714 2:01.136 2:02.968 2:01.136
10 OSPO Brad Manning (Phoenix,OR) ‘84 Mazda RX-7 2:15.619 2:11.273 2:11.878 2:10.529 2:11.070 2:10.529
11 OSPO John DeHaan (Wilsonville,OR) ‘74 Datsun 260Z 2:18.591 2:18.600 2:14.988 2:11.514 2:10.860 2:10.860
13 OSPO Nathan Picklesimer (Medford,OR) ‘04 Subaru WRX STi 2:19.242 2:21.842 DNS DNS DNS 2:19.242
79 BSP Robert Steck (Eugene,OR) ‘06 Subaru STI 1:56.196 1:53.268 DNS DNS DNS 1:53.268 x
41 CSP Charles Cox (Santa Cruz,CA) ‘79 Mazda RX-7 2:14.151 2:05.500 2:06.291 2:01.698 1:59.743 1:59.743 x
42 ST Glen Arensmeier (Roseburg,OR) ‘05 Honda Civic 4 dr. 2:24.368 2:23.316 2:26.755 2:23.639 2:20.855 2:20.855 x
5 ST Robert Harper (Ashland,OR) ‘05 Honda Civic Si 2:25.629 2:27.500 2:28.171 2:24.113 2:23.970 2:23.970
78 STU Jack VanWettering (K.Falls,OR) ‘08 Subaru WRX 2:02.438 2:04.424 2:02.701 2:04.669 2:02.030 2:02.030 x
33 STU Andrew Bacon (Puyallup,WA) ‘09 Ralli TEK WRX 2 :11.470 2:07.168 2:05.976 2:04.533 2:02.360 2:02.360
76 SS William Cosby (McKinleyville,CA) 07 Chevy Corvette Z06 1:59.202 1:57.446 1:56.421 1:54.779 1:53.697 1:53.697 x
27 SS Robert Rousseau (Blue Lake,CA) 07 Corvette Z06 1:56.219 1:58.231 1:58.725 1:56.236 1:55.634 1:55.634
13 SS Jim Anderson (Everett,WA) ‘08 Chev Corvette 2:04.051 1:59.547 DNS DNS DNS 1:59.547
47 BS Tom McDaniel (Merlin,OR) ‘89 Chev Corvette 2:04.004 1:59.017 1:59.042 1:58.097 1:56.982 1:56.982
7 CS Cari Hinesly (Prospect,OR) '02 Mazda Miata 2:49.264 2:37.646 2:29.593 2:28.319 DNS 2:28.319
8 ES Scott Walter (Eagle Point,OR) 88 Pontiac Fiero GT 2:20.690 2:41.967 2:19.436 3:02.355 2:18.287 2:18.287 x
80 ES Hal Gjermann (Red Bluff,CA) ‘72 Datsun 240Z 2:47.648 2:28.000 2:24.405 2;24.679 2:22.569 2:22.569
48 GS Dan McKennie (Keno,OR) ‘05 Dodge SRT 4 ACR 2:11.439 2:09.436 2:09.275 2:09.628 2:16.560 2:09.275
x NEW RECORD ** KING ***QUEEN









****

****

****

Freezeout Results June 25-26, 2011

Sheet 2: Total Final

Car

Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best New Hill
# Name Class Time Record
1 Dave Heppler AS 1:54.111 1:53.324 DNS 1:54.360 1:55.231 1:59.037 1:53.324
9 John Howar ASP 1:53.207 1:52.647 1:53.125 DNF 1:53.993 1:54.597 1:52.647
3 Andrew Leonard BSP 1:41.097 1:40.687 1:40.460 1:40.346 1:40.874 1:41.512 1:40.346
13 Tony Newland BSP 1:43.419 1:43.098 1:47.078


1:43.098
31 Mike Sallee BSP 1:45.969 1:44.663 1:46.104


1:44.663
73 Ron Ronchetto CS 1:52.255 1:51.865 1:52.003 1:53.305 1:55.177 1:59.237 1:51.865
244 Eric Stoltz CSP 1:47.441 1:46.341 1:45.322 1:48.227 1:46.486 1:47.032 1:46.341 New Record
80 Hal Gjermann ES 1:52.037 1:50.372 1:51.344 1:54.879 1:55.029 1:56.011 1:50.372
88 Charles Fletcher ES 1:52.824 1:53.716 1:54.695 1:56.223 1:58.545 2:02.623 1:52.824
8 Merlene Fletcher ESL 1:53.056 1:52.117 1:53.947 1:53.776 1:51.806 1:52.284 1:51.806 Queen
50 Lanny Berrett ESP 2:09.171 2:04.745 2:04.038


2:04.038
89 Tony Chilton FC 1:45.378 1:43.199 1:42.633 1:42.831 1:43.662 1:46.103 1:42.633
74 Jaye Wilfong FC 1:44.333 1:45.799 1:43.353 1:49.579 1:47.018 1:48.012 1:43.353
4 Loma Garman FF 1:46.152 1:46.418 1:46.118 1:53.293 1:48.331 1:48.635 1:46.118
5 Bob Sherman FP 1:55.501 1:59.216 1:57.465 1:58.500 1:59.260 2:00.956 1:55.501
42 Russell Seawald FP 1:44.459 1:45.133 1:48.327


1:44.459 New Record
15 Marie Sherman FPL 2:04.819 2:01.696 2:01.236 2:19.151 2:03.339 2:10.936 2:01.236 New Record
81 Dave Kipperman HCP 1:31.008 1:30.810 1:30.675 1:34.662 1:31.108 1:32.805 1:30.675 King - New Record
431 James Duncan IMS 1:57.683 1:57.867 1:56.402 1:58.726 2:03.844 2:12.319 1:56.402 New Record
867 Brandon Dietz IMS 2:05.074 2:00.487 2:01.238


2:00.487
11 Dave Weber IMS 1:59.643 DNS DNS 1:58.982 1:59.021 2:00.588 1:58.982
37 Jake Weber IMS DNS DNS DNS 2:09.812 1:59.921 2:00.406 1:59.921
20 Steve Thurgood MV 1:42.143 1:42.018 1:39.332 1:46.741 1:41.256 1:42.198 1:39.332
91 Alex Martindale OSPO 1:48.807 1:46.048 1:46.816 1:44.294 1:48.876
1:44.294
26 Leo Brandt OSPO 1:42.500 1:38.834 1:40.182


1:38.834
186 Wilke Myers OSPU 1:54.854 1:55.150 DNS 1:54.886 1:56.644 1:58.168 1:54.854
92 Bryce Redinger SMF 1:55.011 1:53.698 1:52.947 1:58.190 1:53.990 1:54.548 1:52.947
90 John Wirt SMF 1:50.535 1:49.593 1:48.734 1:56.527 1:47.859 1:48.648 1:47.859 New Record
801 John Peterson SMF 2:06.665 2:04.761



2:04.761
67 Sonny Smith SPO 1:32.483 1:32.680 1:33.364 1:34.239 1:32.098 1:32.881 1:32.098 New Record
10 Bill Thew SPO 2:06.956




2:06.956
98 KP SPU 1:41.655 1:41.537 1:40.476 1:39.592 1:39.884 1:41.893 1:39.592
27 Rob Rousseau SS 1:39.469 1:36.896 1:37.253 1:36.799 1:38.631 1:46.096 1:36.799 New Record
53 Tracy Reynolds SS 1:50.974 1:47.696 1:50.062 1:47.696 1:48.840 2:07.369 1:47.696
888 Allan Metos SS 2:10.497 2:07.056 2:08.621


2:07.056
35 Kim Reynolds SSL 2:03.112 2:01.271 1:59.076 2:01.121 2:02.595 2:06.638 1:59.076
808 Andrea Metos SSL 2:05.190 2:06.382 2:16.381


2:05.190
31 Bill Cooper SSM 1:33.935 1:33.845 1:34.110


1:48.631 New Record
61 Shea Henrie ST 1:49.708 1:48.986 1:48.631 1:54.354 1:48.659 1:49.267 1:48.631 New Record
78 Jack Van Wettering STU 1:43.143 1:51.621 1:46.112 1:48.751 1:49.473 1:52.165 1:43.143
113 Scott Kincaid XP 1:50.141 1:52.323 DNS 1:45.591 1:48.695 1:55.140 1:45.591 New Record
76 Anthony Barnes
1:58.227 2:00.322 DNS DNF 1:59.501 2:00.482 1:59.501
161 Dave Wolin GT1 1:53.917 1:51.766



1:51.766
****

****

****

Larrison Rock Hillclimb Results July 2-3, 2011

Class_Position Car_Nbr Full_Name First_Name Last_Name Car_Description Run1 Run2 Run3 Run4
BS 43 Tim Steck Tim Steck 08 Pontiac Solstice GXP Silver 119.681
115.908
120.189
116.234
BS 269 John McKean John McKean 65 Shelby Cobra White 136.742
136.853
135.042
133.215
BSL 43 Peggy Steck Peggy Steck 08 Pontiac Solstice GXP Silver 127.953
119.219
125.347
124.311
BSP 72 Rob Ocker Rob Ocker 04 Subaru Sti Silver 123.807
121.928
119.383

DS 45 Andrew Hafner Andrew Hafner 91 Eagle Talon White 137.871
132.601
132.335
129.583
DSP 9 Tim Kornacki Tim Kornacki 70 Porsche Gray 149.25
149.288
140.853
140.472
DSP 42 Robert Luebs Robert Luebs 08 Mazda Speed 3 White 131.123
130.533
130.517
132.072
DSP 64 Bob Kramer Bob Kramer 87 Shelby CSX-T White 141.242
135.368
135.231
132.707
DSP 502 Mike Mullikin Mike Mullikin 87 Shelby CSX-TWhite 148.351
148.316
143.52
141.717
DSR 80 Doug Dufresne Doug Dufresne 82 Homemade DSR White



133.531
120.737
EP 11 Robert Fischer Robert Fischer 73 Datsun 240Z Orange 146.811
148.663
143.359
142.456
EP 13 Stephen Barnes Stephen Barnes 73 Porsche 914 Orange 138.351
136.243
132.515
129.583
ES 8 Scott Walter Scott Walter 88 Pontiac Fiero Black 141.425
136.919
136.591
136.636
ES 80 Hal Gjermann Hal Gjermann 71 Datsun 240Z Orange 142.569
146.632
140.144
142.464
ESP 2 Eric Hoffman Eric Hoffman 86 Mustang SVO Black 154.894
155.591
141.863
140.748
FC 89 Tony Chilton Tony Chilton 75 Lola T324 Red 120.46
118.321
116.400
114.031
FF 4 Loma Garman Loma Garman 72 Dulan 4 White/Red 133.941
131.235
131.877
128.198
FP 5 Bob Sherman Bob Sherman 72 MGB Green 137.024
139.439
140.691
140.395
FPL 15 Marie Sherman Marie Sherman 72 MGB Green 154.182
150.785
149.067
146.41
FSP 14 Doug Drouet Doug Drouet 79 VW Scirocco Gray 128.475
126.338
125.017
124.747
GS 48 Dan McKennie Dan McKennie 05 Neon SRT 4 ACR Orange 131.233
143.901
128.291
126.573
GS 84 David Lumbra David Lumbra 05 Neon SRT 4 ACR Orange



128.868
125.114
GS 88 Pat Ezard Pat Ezard 97 Plymouth Neon Red



148.168
144.092
GT1 61 Dave Wolin Dave Wolin 57 Mercedes 300SL Silver 142.883
137.574



GT3 6 Keith Olsen Keith Olsen 73 Pinto White 129.411
127.881
129.613

GT3 71 Harry Cadell Harry Cadell 73 Porsche Yellow 122.389
120.79
118.852
119.454
HCP 8 Dave Kipperman Dave Kipperman 10 Lotus 7 Replica Silver 112.794


112.494
112.269
NFT/GT3 84 Aaron Shelton Aaron Shelton 79 VW Rabbit Silver 125.727
127.236



NFT/OSPO 8 Dave Kipperman Dave Kipperman 72 Datsun Z

135.467



OSPO 3 Bill Cooper Bill Cooper 99 Corvette Black 111.533
110.714
110.521
109.809
OSPO 11 Cody DeHaan Cody DeHaan 74 Datsun 260Z Green/Black 135.183
126.69
125.269

OSPO 72 Lee Peachy Lee Peachy 72 Datsun Z 157.506
149.206
148.455
143.801
OSPO 111 John DeHaan John DeHaan 74 Datsun 260Z Green/Black 143.109
137.612
142.09
134.824
SM 8 Stefan Denham Stefan Denham 04 Subaru STi Blue 116.675
117.144
123.355
117.168
SM 79 Robert Steck Robert Steck 06 Subaru Sti Black
DNF 114.277
113.783
111.283
SMF 875 Michael Levy Michael Levy 05 Neon SRT-4 White 144.434
138.059
137.844
134.541
SML 79 Jennifer Ocker Jennifer Ocker 06 Subaru Sti Black 119.892
118.155
118.156
114.708
SPO 4 David Tucker David Tucker 88 Toyota Celica Alltrac Blue/orange 126.955

DNF 126.551
125.505
SPO 16 Soren Rounds Soren Rounds 89 Isuzu Impulse Red 123.043
123.917
123.508
122.587
SPO 67 Sonny Smith Sonny Smith AC Cobra Grey 113.101

DNF


SPU 1 Clint Ipock Clint Ipock 83 VW Gti Black 129.231
126.285
129.693
125.746
SPU 11 Aaron Shelton Aaron Shelton 83 VW Gti Black



128.693
126.603
SPU 44 Richard Charboneau Richard Charboneau 78 VW Rabbit Red/Gray 153.229
144.007
144.876
145.924
SS 27 Robert Rousseau Robert Rousseau 07 Z06 Corvette Blue 126.918
121.557
122.121
119.958
SS 76 Willy Cosby Willy Cosby 07 Z06 Corvette Blue 127.703
128.446
124.29
121.698
ST 2 Lorin Mueller Lorin Mueller 02 Ford Focus Red 129.734
126.945
125.758
125.146
ST 21 Sean Mueller Sean Mueller 02 Ford Focus Red 134.088
131.354
132.518
130.392
ST 37 Andrew Vaughn Andrew Vaughn 97 Mirage Coupe Red 139.295
135.279
135.396
135.538
ST 42 Glen Arensmeier Glen Arensmeier 05 Honda Civic Blue 143.384
142.953
140.336
139.666
STU 33 Andrew Bacon Andrew Bacon 09 Subaru WRX Rallitek Blue 130.848
126.927
125.54
123.585
STU 78 Jack VanWettering Jack VanWettering 09 Subaru WRX Red 127.816
124.959
126.572
121.537
****

****

****

Bible Creek Results June 25-26, 2011

Willamette Motor Club
Final Results, #7 - Bible Creek Hillclimb - Sun 08-21-2011
Total Registered: 54, with Times: 54
'AF-PROD' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T AF-PROD 5 Sherman, Bob MG BGT 173.355 171.328 164.794 161.806 160.880 157.095 157.095
-
2 AF-PROD 15 Sherman, Marie MG BGT 187.572 178.369 175.941 188.721 175.696 172.776 172.776
+15.681
'A Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T AM 9 Cope, Charles Fiat X 1/9 212.897 212.897
-
'A Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T AS 99 Atherton, Marshall Chevy Camaro 175.679 164.530 160.659 160.659
[-]2.094
2 AS 987 Becker, Art Porsche Cayman 164.121 162.753 168.459 163.427 162.753
+2.094
'B Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BM 54 Newby, Steve DSR 285.338 155.207 148.759 148.759
-
'B Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BS 269 McKean, John Shelby Cobra 158.592 153.931 153.855 155.469 156.085 153.521 153.521
-
'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BSP 79 Steck, Robert Subaru STI 134.660 133.512 132.916 132.916
-
'B Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BSPL 179 Ocker, Jennifer Subaru STI 143.375 139.127 139.492 139.127
-
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CSP 71 Pimm, Jeremy Mazda Miata 160.515 154.849 150.486 150.486
[-]2.334
2 CSP 22 Heacock, Kyle Toyota MR2 169.502 156.958 155.191 154.174 152.820 153.321 152.820
+2.334
'C Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CSPL 8 Newby, Alicia Mazda RX7 191.049 187.107 182.273 178.840 176.132 168.422 168.422
-
'DSR' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T DSR 480 DuFresne, Doug Homemade DSR 136.417 136.020 132.389 166.647+DNF 132.389
-
'E Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T EP 345 Wiley, John BMW 325 162.824 154.675 154.534 154.534
[-]10.675
2 EP 36 Reidel, Rob VW Rabbit 172.704 165.665 165.831 162.936 161.665 160.217 160.217
+5.683
3 EP 11 Fischer, Bob Datsun 240Z 171.224 173.693 165.209 170.336 165.209
+4.992
'E Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ES 80 Gjermann, Hal Datsun 240Z 162.306 167.004 164.707 161.692 161.211 167.390 161.211
-
'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ESP 140 Knight, Jack Subaru STI 169.988 161.234 159.723 159.723
-
'FC' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FC 89 Chilton, Tony Lola T324 140.580 133.826 128.542 125.735 123.968 133.381 123.968
-
'FF' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FF 4 Garman, Loma Dulan FF 167.806 154.807 154.807
-
'F Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FSP 111 DeHaan, John Datsun 310 189.704 185.732 183.739 186.095 182.631 180.871 180.871
[-]24.574
2 FSP 32 Brunkal, Dave MGB 205.445 205.445
+24.574
'G Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T GS 295 Buren, Charles Subaru Impreza 160.798 155.705 157.807+DNF 155.705
[-]13.899
2 GS 246 Hooker, Dylan Subaru Impreza 178.060 170.354 169.604 169.604
+13.899
'GT1' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T GT1 61 Wolin, Dave Mercedes 300SC 164.808 164.808
-
'GT3' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T GT3 17 Hinesly, Terry Mazda RX7 143.776 144.284 334.926+DNF 143.776
-
'GT-LITE' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T GT-LITE 01 Jestadt, Rob Austin Cooper 185.705 174.969 174.284 169.045 169.131 165.682 165.682
-
'GTS' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T GTS 82 Bogdon, Brian Ford Mustang 155.272 150.418 148.862 146.519 146.698 147.266 146.519
-
'HCP' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T HCP 8 Kipperman, Dave Homebuilt Locost 127.019 126.123 123.479 136.939 123.897 122.785 122.785
-
'MV' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T MV 74 Wilfong, Jaye Bobsy Porsche 152.628 150.028 148.721 148.721
-
'Over Street Prepared Over' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T OSPO 166 Arata, Dave Ford Mustang 148.747 142.383 583.747+DNF 142.383
-
'Over Street Prepared Under' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T OSPU 86 Lind, Blake Toyota Corolla 148.466 147.639 146.876 166.647 149.037 146.927 146.876
[-]5.592
2 OSPU 186 Pacello, Joel Toyota Corolla 208.875 158.447 159.260 155.950 152.468 152.579 152.468
+5.592
3 OSPU 1 Warren, Barry Datsun 1200 181.383 179.740 179.562 173.803 175.115 174.598 173.803
+21.335
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SM 28 Sause, Larry Ford Mustang 159.870 159.870
[-]1.205
2 SM 13 Grant, Michael Toyota Celica 163.541 162.668 161.075 161.075
+1.205
'Street Modified F' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SMF 7 Causevic, Sead VW Scirocco 145.711 139.248 136.434 135.782 133.912 135.682 133.912
-
'Street Modified II' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SSM 17 Witzke, Aaron Mazda Miata 137.615 138.917 140.274 136.391 135.953 133.590 133.590
-
'SPO' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SPO 67 Smith, Sonny AC Cobra 135.120 130.901 130.005 126.534 124.163 123.555 123.555
+123.555
2 SPO 167 Powell-Williams, Jared BMW 357is 144.115 136.343 134.842 133.818 133.818
+10.263
3 SPO 82A Pierce, Brad Ford Mustang 152.574 148.962 152.927 159.190 149.660 150.061 148.962
+15.144
'Street Touring' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ST 42 Arensmeier, Glen Honda Civic 164.469 161.805 161.124 163.170 162.339 159.376 159.376
[-]1.777
2 ST 92 Holt, David Subaru Impreza 167.269 164.654 163.946 163.495 162.301 161.153 161.153
+1.777
'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STS 979 Maloney, Tim Mazda RX7 173.915 170.606 170.606
[-]47.821
'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T XP 183 Yeung, John Mazda 168.474 152.640 151.640 152.512 147.929 141.571 141.571
-
'NFP' - Total Entries: 9 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T NFP 67 Uhlmann, Mark BMW 133.436 132.277 133.026 132.277
[-]13.985
2T NFP 01 Marstall, Joey VW Rabbit 146.262 148.291 147.794 151.372 146.262
+13.985
3T NFP 337 Fergus, Gary VW R32 160.555 158.271 154.801 161.329 148.865 147.500 147.500
+1.238
4 NFP 40 Knight, Chris Subaru STI 155.017 151.091 149.603 149.603
+2.103
5 NFP 88A Parker, Jason Mitsubishi Evo 159.218 160.805 183.399 162.909 156.071 154.046 154.046
+4.443
6 NFP 734 Ruston, Rebecca BMW 323it 169.573 163.905 161.361 164.852 157.113 157.113
+3.067
7 NFP 180 Bennett, Scott Pontiac GTO 168.797 161.743 160.545 161.535 159.343 159.452 159.343
+2.230
8 NFP 42 Boyer, Micahel Mazda Miata 169.786 165.137 163.392 163.392
+4.049
9 NFP 11 DeHaan, Cody Datsun 310 188.748 182.542 181.649 182.470 177.297 176.023 176.023
[-]52.055


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 122.785 HCP 8 Kipperman, Dave
Pax 114.972 BSP 79 Steck, Robert
Modified 148.759 BM 54 Newby, Steve
Stock 153.521 BS 269 McKean, John
Street Prepared 132.916 BSP 79 Steck, Robert
Street Prepared Ladies 139.127 BSPL 179 Ocker, Jennifer
Prepared 141.571 XP 183 Yeung, John
Street Modified 133.590 SSM 17 Witzke, Aaron
Touring 159.376 ST 42 Arensmeier, Glen

****

****

****

Bogus Basin Hillclimb Results Sept 3-4

2011 Bogus Basin Hillslimb Results
Car # Name
Class
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
Run 1 Run 2
Run 3
Best Run

111 Larry Grove
AS
2:19.737
2:16.564
2:13.346
2:16.265 2:14.715
2:14.838
2:14.715

987 Art Becker
AS
2:15.166
2:14.554
2:14.013
2:18.021 2:16.547
2:15.496
2:14.013

86 Marcy Myers
ASRL
2:18.339
2:08.415
3:00.198





2:08.415
Queen
186 Wilke Myers
ASR
2:05.944
2:02.678
2:01.871





2:01.871

3 Andrew Leonard
BSP
1:53.988
1:53.661
1:53.014
1:53.261 1:52.650
1:53.155
1:52.650
New Record
37 Ron Ronchetto
CS
2:10.300
2:07.549
2:06.686
2:05.768 2:04.093
2:03.652
2:03.652
New Record
117 Allen Densmore
DS
2:12.195
1:58.038
1:58.631





1:58.038
New Record
117 Alen Densmore
DSP






1:59.599 1:57.563
1:56.591
1:56.591
New Record
113 Stephen Barnes
EP
2:37.313
2:20.178
2:18.476
2:17.461 2:16.854
2:14.586
2:14.586

80 Hal Gjermann
ES
2:20.287
2:19.237
2:20.039
2:17.735 2:18.428
2:21.477
2:17.735

88 Charles Fletcher
ES
2:25.216
2:20.060
2:21.906
2:26.506 2:23.831
DNS
2:20.060

8 Merlene Fletcher
ESL
2:17.678
2:18.682
2:17.613
2:17.788 2:18.231
2:18.089
2:17.613

4 Loma Garman
FF
2:11.818
2:07.776
2:07.848
2:10.783 2:08.100
2:07.639
2:07.639

89 Tony Chilton
FL
1:58.812
1:55.776
DNS
DNS DNS
DNS
1:55.776

7 Larry West
FL
2:07.508
2:04.560
2:04.829
2:02.859 2:08.541
2:01.863
2:01.863

5 Bob Sherman
FP
2:25.310
2:23.847
2:20.502
2:15.382 2:16.008
2:13.872
2:13.872

51 Marie Sherman
FPL
2:27.354
2:50.178
2:16.553
2:27.187 2:17.954
2:31.327
2:16.553
New Record
66 Larry Akers
FS
2:11.981
2:11.167
2:11.313
2:09.002 2:11.426
2:10.381
2:09.002

6 Dan Smith
FS
2:20.364
2:16.799
2:15.928
2:14.356 2:14.554
2:15.470
2:14.356

32 Mary Jane Hopkinson
GT2L
2:25.158
2:21.249
2:15.628
2:17.075 2:13.098
2:12.735
2:12.735
New Record
71 Harry Cadell
GT2
2:04.157
2:02.503
1:59.264
1:59.564 2:01.395
2:00.513
1:59.264

17 Terry Hinesly
GT3
3:06.517
2:03.656
DNS
2:03.188 2:02.800
2:01.128
2:01.128

1 Rob Jestadt
Gtlite
2:13.338
2:09.460
2:07.855
2:06.759 2:06.013
2:09.332
2:06.013

81 Dave Kipperman
HCP
1:48.583
1:48.800
1:47.123
1:47.549 1:45.824
1:43.597
1:43.597
New Record - King











Fun Run - borrowed car



91 Shea Henrie
HS
2:29.253
2:25.178
2:23.717
2:14.875 2:11.899
2:10.626
2:23.717

867 Brandon Dietz
IMS
2:27.630
2:27.141
2:27.549
2:25.887 2:25.973
2:22.538
2:22.538

171 Max Dolar
IMS



2:14.439 2:11.778
2:09.896
2:09.896

314 Carl Marcum
IMS



1:56.850 1:53.854
1:53.413
1:53.413
New Record
9 Kagen Mateer
IMS



2:07.169 2:08.073
2:04.444
2:04.444

20 Steve Thurgood
MV
2:06.566
2:05.078
2:01.902
2:06.319 2:04.282
2:04.839
2:01.902

74 Jaye Wilfong
MV
2:05.653
2:05.984
2:06.514
2:06.000 2:03.479
2:00.890
2:00.890
New Record
11 Dave Weber
OPSO
2:19.378
2:18.685
2:16.657
2:17.910 2:18.254
2:17.641
2:16.657

208 Dan Hillsberry
OSPO
2:36.903
2:09.737
DNS
DNS DNS
DNS
2:09.737

861 David Honey
OSPO
2:13.459
DNS
DNS
DNS DNS
DNS
2:13.459

137 Jake Weber
OSPO
2:27.019
2:22.716
2:21.666
2:19.787 2:18.932
2:17.120
2:17.120

305 John Atkinson
OSPO
2:26.159
2:17.269
2:18.504
DNF DNS
DNS
2:17.269

26 Dick Rockrohr
SM
2:07.039
2:03.703
2:02.903
2:28.004 DNS
DNS
2:02.903

311 Anthony Amado
SMF
1:58.681
1:55.876
1:54.243
1:55.822 1:54.701
DNS
1:54.701
New Record
92 Bryce Redinger
SMF
2:15.282
2:14.495
2:31.145
2:12.117 2:10.234
2:11.464
2:10.234

90 John Wirt
SMF
2:33.668
DNS
DNS
2:10.787 2:10.394
2:10.915
2:10.394

67 Sonny Smith
SPO
1:50.966
1:49.232
1:48.388
1:50.479 1:46.627
1:46.863
1:46.863
New Record
46 Carl Downard
SPO
2:18.026
2:11.126
2:35.147
2:14.734 2:19.672
2:18.061
2:11.126

178 Dwaine Baccus
SPO
2:14.897
2:13.785
2:35.376
2:21.047 2:13.269
2:14.462
2:13.269

98 Kyriacos Panayiotou
SPU
1:59.145
1:57.580
1:58.567
2:00.459 2:00.462
DNS
1:57.580

3 Bill Cooper
SSM
1:52.237
1:50.647
1:50.192
1:53.138 1:50.812
1:50.448
1:50.192

27 Rob Rousseau
SS
1:57.367
1:53.178
1:53.606
1:52.168 1:52.657
1:52.848
1:52.168

76 Willy Cosby
SS
2:00.860
1:54.540
1:54.762
1:53.178 1:52.180
1:51.736
1:51.736
New Record
19 Tracy Reynolds
SS
1:55.822
1:58.701
1:57.436
1:55.784 1:55.303
1:55.730
1:55.303

13 Jim Andreson
SS
2:03.164
2:01.513
1:59.239
2:01.946 2:01.234
2:00.446
1:59.239

44 Rob Rathbone
SS
2:15.152
2:11.646
2:12.886
2:14.580 2:11.430
2:11.282
2:11.282

119 Kim Reynolds
SSL
2:16.360
2:18.091
2:13.713
2:13.210 2:09.142
2:12.570
2:09.142
New Record
321 Andy Clements
ST
2:38.253
2:34.271
2:31.772





2:31.772

244 Eric Stoltz
STS






2:12.218 2:11.144
2:12.218
2:11.144
New Record
78 Jack Van Wettering
STU
2:05.517
2:04.957
2:05.078
2:05.459 2:02.743
2:00.747
2:00.747
New Record
33 Andrew Bacon
STU
2:08.111
2:06.831
2:06.426
2:02.800 2:01.485
2:03.048
2:01.485

34 Steve VanWettering
STU
2:17.293
2:11.194
2:11.905
2:07.240 2:09.507
DNS
2:07.240

333 William Weston
STX
2:21.617
2:21.925
2:16.624
2:15.564 2:13.331
2:16.813
2:13.331
New Record
131 Scott Kincaid
XP
DNF
DNS
DNS








****

****

****

Pioneer Mountain Hillclimb Results Sept 10-11




Saturday Sunday
Car # Name Class Run 1 Run2 Run 3 Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
987 Art Becker AS 2:09.095 2:10.105 2:08.537 2:10.412 0:00.000 0:00.000 2:08.537
41 Jeff Mikiautsch AS 2:11.319 2:09.379 2:01.831 2:00.804 1:58.035 0:00.000 1:58.035
186 Wilke Myers ASR 2:06.737 2:02.226 0:00.000 0:00.000 0:00.000 0:00.000 2:02.226
86 Marcy Myers ASRL 2:14.889 2:09.670 2:07.369 2:32.178 2:37.116 0:00.000 2:07.369
83 Alan Metos BS 2:29.378 2:23.739 0:00.000 0:00.000 0:00.000 0:00.000 2:23.739
81 Philip Schrumpf BS 2:14.177 DNS 0:00.000 0:00.000 0:00.000 0:00.000 2:14.177
3 Andrew Leonard BSP 1:54.529 1:51.837 1:51.162 1:50.733 1:51.080 0:00.000 1:50.733
73 Ron Ronichetto CS 1:59.869 1:59.124 1:58.692 0:00.000 0:00.000 0:00.000 1:58.692
73 Ron Ronichetto CSP 2:11.320 2:10.350 2:11.979 2:10.350
41 Loran Keller CSP 2:39.791 2:32.369 2:28.270 2:32.582 2:29.603 2:28.586 2:28.270
60 Dewey Hahlbohn CSP 2:30.186 2:25.198 2:21.207 2:25.366 2:20.760 2:24.302 2:20.760
61 Shea Henrie CSP 2:14.714 2:11.494 2:10.539 2:10.993 2:12.248 0:00.000 2:10.539
113 Stephen Barnes EP 2:15.477 2:14.044 2:11.266 2:14.330 2:10.366 2:19.406 2:10.366
80 Hal Gjermann ES 2:27.724 2:23.682 2:21.920 0:00.000 0:00.000 0:00.000 2:21.920
174 James Willich FL 0:00.000 2:06.339 0:00.000 2:10.201 2:07.179 2:06.438 2:06.339
74 John Gardner FL 2:06.814 1:56.861 0:00.000 3:06.495 DNF 2:15.897 1:56.861
5 Bob Sherman FP 2:22.881 2:34.170 2:13.895 3:05.594 2:19.229 3:38.267 2:13.895
15 Marie Sherman FPL 2:30.775 2:21.554 2:25.436 2:45.120 2:17.025 2:18.667 2:17.025
79 Coby Christensen FS


2:05.036 2:03.541 2:04.792 2:03.541
11 Toby Glenn FS 2:25.306 2:16.656 2:14.461 2:16.098 2:12.388 2:14.473 2:12.388
67 Bryan Jones GS 2:08.647 2:04.130 2:04.057 2:02.827 2:02.113 2:05.670 2:02.113
37 Jerry Rukavina GT1 2:01.279 1:59.892 1:58.045 1:59.583 1:58.276 0:00.000 1:58.045
71 Harry Cadell GT2 2:00.319 1:58.490 1:55.281 1:56.164 1:57.070 0:00.000 1:55.281
32 Mary Jane Hopkinson GT2L 2:09.251 2:06.422 2:06.857 2:04.447 2:03.057 2:08.394 2:03.057
8 Dave Kipperman HCP 1:48.726 1:42.932 1:41.325 1:48.689 1:42.165 0:00.000 1:41.325
305 John Atchinson OSPO 2:47.719 2:34.774 2:38.894 DNF DNS DNF 2:34.774
12 Eric Chapin SM 2:27.727 2:24.342 2:22.142 2:23.201 2:21.237 2:26.715 2:21.237
95 David Venema SM 2:06.192 2:00.405 1:55.621 1:57.114 1:55.508 0:00.000 1:55.508
176 William Johnson SM 2:19.029 0:00.000



2:19.029
92 Bryce Redinger SMF 2:11.701 2:09.704 2:09.713 2:04.840 2:05.050 3:08.244 2:04.840
90 John Wirt SMF


2:08.668 2:08.499 2:05.743 2:05.743
13 Max Dangerfield SMF 2:03.492 2:02.714 2:02.184 2:00.266 2:02.139 0:00.000 2:00.266
76 Willy Cosby SS 1:57.864 1:57.573 1:52.441 1:51.285 1:51.600 1:52.482 1:51.285
27 Robert Rousseau SS 1:54.106 1:49.860 1:48.428 1:51.769 1:46.559 1:49.620 1:46.559
89 Andy Soyles SSM 2:12.118 2:06.177 2:02.169 2:05.900 2:03.630 2:05.679 2:02.169
31 Gordy Gollehon SSM 1:58.855 1:51.589 1:51.681 1:54.100 2:14.709 1:53.298 1:51.589
133 Kevin Brubaker SSM 1:57.929 1:57.920 1:56.646 1:56.222 1:53.860 1:45.578
3 Bill Cooper SSM 1:45.858 1:46.390 1:45.578 0:00.000 0:00.000 0:00.000 1:45.578
104 Tristan Johnson ST


2:32.023 2:21.543 2:23.644 2:21.543
33 Andrew Bacon STU 1:56.129 1:55.019 1:54.511 1:56.087 1:53.918 2:03.477 1:53.918
48 Cal Craner XP 1:50.591 1:45.919 1:48.386 1:50.182 1:47.519 1:46.136 1:45.919

****

****

****

1st MaryHill Hillclimb Results Sept24-252011

Willamette Motor Club
Final Results, #8 - Maryhill Hillclimb - Sat 09-24-2011
Total Registered: 58, with Times: 58
'AF-PROD' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T AF-PROD 5 Sherman, Bob MG BGT 154.720 155.672 147.937 152.686 150.695 152.005 147.937
[-]5.089
2 AF-PROD 15 Sherman, Marie MG BGT 166.173 159.370 155.151 160.543 157.597 153.026 153.026
+5.089
'A Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ASP 139 Ma, Patrick Porsche GT3RS 144.696 135.735 133.534 133.534
-
'B Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BM 54 Newby, Steve DSR 149.176 141.217 137.107 144.942 144.847 137.107
-
'B Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BS 43 Steck, Timothy Pontiac Solstice 137.829 135.639 133.531 131.259 131.107 131.185 131.107
-
'B Stock Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BSL 143 Steck, Peggy Pontiac Solstice Silver 144.271 138.586 137.623 144.451 137.540 136.388 136.388
-
'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T BSP 79 Steck, Robert Subaru STI 130.300 124.887 126.321 124.270 123.149 121.876 121.876
[-]4.262
2T BSP 3 Leonard, Andrew Mitsubishi Lancer 132.240 131.350 131.222 129.406 128.912 126.138 126.138
+4.262
3 BSP 04 Vracar, Jan Ko Mitsubishi Lancer Red 158.459 155.246 152.175 153.825 153.489 151.601 151.601
+25.463
4 BSP 40 Knight, Jack Subaru STI 161.625 154.785 153.153 153.153
+1.552
'B Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BSPL 179 Ocker, Jennifer Subaru STI 128.403 128.920 128.338 137.271 128.596 124.702 124.702
-
'C Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CM 189 Marich, Michael Swift DB1 143.700 129.530 125.842 125.842
-
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T CSP 71 Pimm, Jeremy Mazda Miata 147.715 145.567 143.604 145.273 143.015 141.530 141.530
[-]1.013
2T CSP 31 Ronchetto, Ron Mazda Miata 144.191 170.156 148.002 143.723 142.543 142.783 142.543
+1.013
3 CSP 5 Leavens, Sam Mazda Miata 156.462 153.016 147.943 147.943
+5.400
4 CSP 51 Leavens, Phillip Mazda Miata Red 158.702 158.702
+10.759
'D Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T DS 9 Cope, Charles Subaru WRX White 143.560 142.923 139.995 139.491 137.526 135.627 135.627
[-]19.537
2 DS 134 Gotties, Brian BMW 323 172.064 164.868 162.912 161.995 157.675 155.164 155.164
+19.537
'D Stock Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T DSL 734 Ruston, Rebecca BMW 323it Black 165.416 157.760 156.244 155.596 150.970 149.687 149.687
-
'E Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T EP 36 Riedel, Rob VW Rabbit 161.293 151.741 152.019 151.309 149.726 146.787 146.787
-
'E Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ES 80 Gjermann, Hal Datsun 240Z 163.177 167.862 163.177
-
'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ESP 401 Knight, Chris Subaru STI 148.894 145.621 146.767 145.621
-
'F Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FP 42 Seewald, Ruswsell BMW 328 IS White 141.590 144.121 138.306 135.855 135.855
-
'F Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T FSP 14 Drouet, Doug VW Scirocco 143.724 139.762 138.730 138.650 136.917 135.495 135.495
[-]9.334
2T FSP 30 Pimm, Brian Subaru Legacy Green 148.792 147.135 146.072 146.484 145.899 144.829 144.829
+9.334
3 FSP 24 Pimm, Gary Datsun 1200 152.852 149.945 151.693 153.000 150.599 147.846 147.846
+3.017
4 FSP 57 Sallee, Jerry Datsun 1200 158.665 160.427 157.996 162.673 157.936 154.631 154.631
+6.785
'GT2' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T GT2 71 Cadell, Harry Porsche 911 132.725 132.100 132.117 132.590 129.947 129.362 129.362
-
'GT3' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T GT3 57 Kielbon, Ed Porsche 914 144.432 144.765 145.549 139.793 138.735 137.746 137.746
[-]2.232
2 GT3 17 Hinesly, Terry Mazda RX7 146.309 141.633 139.978 139.978
+2.232
'GTS' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T GTS 82 Bogdon, Brian Ford Mustang 132.953 138.307 137.775 133.384 132.369 133.412 132.369
-
'HCP' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T HCP 8 Kipperman, Dave Locost 120.328 120.783 119.680 132.641 129.719 122.341 119.680
-
'Over Street Prepared Over' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T OSPO 6 Nakato, Eddie Chev Corvette 133.402 126.696 132.117+DNF 126.696
-
'Over Street Prepared Under' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T OSPU 183 Yeung, John Mazda Black 145.794 140.140 133.217 136.243 132.178 131.421 131.421
+2.113
2T OSPU 86 Lind, Blake Toyota Corolla 155.400 141.281 142.437 140.287 141.506 139.297 139.297
+7.876
3 OSPU 12 Marstall, Josh VW Rabbit Orange 145.387 145.128 142.308 142.736 142.158 139.552 139.552
+0.255
4 OSPU 112 Marstall, Joey VW Rabbit 144.503 140.905 139.830 140.458 139.784 140.390 139.784
+0.232
5 OSPU 186 Pacello, Joel Toyota Corolla 153.992 145.199 142.173 150.310 144.362 140.534 140.534
+0.750
6 OSPU 1A Cheng, Joe Caterham 7 152.615 143.932 143.932
+3.398
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SM 8 Dehnam, Stefan Subaru STI 134.831 130.286 127.810 128.456 126.363 125.620 125.620
[-]13.448
2 SM 337 Fergus, Gary VW R32 150.373 145.683 146.392 141.750 139.068 139.692 139.068
+13.448
3 SM 88 Parker, Jason Mitsubishi Evo 145.684 143.612 143.170 143.170
+4.102
'Street Modified F' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T SMF 7 Causevic, Sead VW Scirocco 134.644 128.306 126.964 130.140 148.354 125.854 125.854
[-]13.230
2T SMF 90 Wirt, John Saab 99 Turbo Blue 147.811 145.149 145.114 141.875 139.897 139.084 139.084
+13.230
3 SMF 992 Redinger, Bryce VW Scirocco Silver 149.068 145.843 144.678 145.526 142.444 143.432 142.444
+3.360
4 SMF 666 Janes, Nathan Honda CRX 146.081 147.106 145.293 144.357 149.610+DNF 144.357
+1.913
'Street Modified II' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T SSM 3 Cooper, Bill Chevy Corvette Pewter 125.759 124.137 124.082 124.271 123.329 122.615 122.615
[-]6.691
2T SSM 193 Sandwith, Jim Chev Corvette 142.728 134.763 134.290 131.588 129.306 129.418 129.306
+6.691
3 SSM 93 O'Donnell, Dina Chevy Corvette Silver 146.491 143.721 145.981 142.867 140.967 137.517 137.517
+8.211
4 SSM 33 Gollehon, Gordon Chevrolet Covette Red 152.615+DNF 142.919 140.060 140.953 139.742 156.630 139.742
+2.225
5 SSM 24 Gollehon, Michelle Chev Corvette 168.290 151.692 148.197 155.611 152.196 145.748 145.748
+6.006
'SPO' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SPO 67A Uhlmann, Mark BMW 127.847 124.741 122.304 124.085 144.342 122.304
-
'SPU' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SPU 29 Casey, Joseph Mazda Miata 146.210 142.533 142.571 142.533
-
'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STU 92 Holt, David Subaru Impreza 158.751 158.085 158.181 157.067 155.911 154.036 154.036
-
'Super Stock' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T SS 76 Cosby, Willy Chevy Corvette Z06 135.931 133.507 128.319 125.637 125.221 125.718 125.221
[-]0.356
2T SS 27 Rousseau, Robert Chevy Corvette Z06 Blue 129.728 132.981 128.613 128.837 126.418 125.577 125.577
+0.356
3 SS 550 Widner, Philip Nissan GTR 143.937 144.539 142.022 141.048 138.210 136.653 136.653
+11.076
4 SS 111 Davie, Chris Porsche Cayman S 142.246 140.565 142.264 143.269 138.258 136.879 136.879
+0.226


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 119.680 HCP 8 Kipperman, Dave
Pax 105.422 BSP 79 Steck, Robert
Modified 125.842 CM 189 Marich, Michael
Stock 125.221 SS 76 Cosby, Willy
Stock Ladies 136.388 BSL 143 Steck, Peggy
Street Prepared 121.876 BSP 79 Steck, Robert
Street Prepared Ladies 124.702 BSPL 179 Ocker, Jennifer
Prepared 135.855 FP 42 Seewald, Ruswsell
Street Modified 122.615 SSM 3 Cooper, Bill
Touring 154.036 STU 92 Holt, David